FUN BOY THREE

FULL 12″ VERSIONS
YOU KNOW, I KINDA FORGOT HOW
GOOD THIS STUFF IS!
BACK IN THE EIGHTIES I DON’T THINK
I WAS OVER KEEN ON IT.
BUT YOU HAVE TO ADMIT,
THEY WE’RE PROBABLY AHEAD
OF THEIR TIME WITH THIS UNIQUE SOUND.
IT’S TIMELESS AND CLASSIC
FUN BOY THREE.
BIG THANKS TO
PHIL
THANKS MATE


T’aint What You Do (It’s The Way That You Do It.)
Funrama Theme
The Telephone Always Rings
Alibi

~ by lifeinmonochrome on January 9, 2010.

3 Responses to “FUN BOY THREE”

  1. Thanks. Great stuff.

  2. Brilliant. Been looking for a copy of 'The Alibi'.BTW Holler if you need a copy of the ultra-rare Bananarama with Fun Boy 3 – 'Give Us Back Our Cheap Fares'

  3. Thanks for the 12" of It Ain't what you do. I have been searching forever for a download because it's unavailabel on cd so it's very hard to find.Cheers

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

 
%d bloggers like this: